Educators for Isakson

Full list of Educators for Isakson:

 

Donna Aker Member of Teacher Advisory Board at Georgia Department of Education
Mary Arnold Bartow County Educator
David Avery Retired Principal
Linda Bailey Educator
Wanda Barrs Former Georgia Department of Education Board Member
David Belton Former Morgan County Charter School System Board Member
Caitlin Belton Henry County Teacher
Kris Beyers Educator
Dr. Michael Boyle Assistant Principal
Brad Bryant Vice President of Georgia Student Finance Commission
Angela Bush Elementary Educator
Brenda Campbell Educator
Julianne Chambliss Retired Teacher
Rep. Brooks Coleman State Representative, Chairman of the House Education Committee
Lisa Collins Teacher
Kathy Cox Former GA School Superintendent
Mike Criswell Former PE/Driver’s Ed Teacher
Dr. Cindy Cupp Founder of Dr. Cupp Readers Series
Dustin Davis Teacher, Westside Middle School
Sandra Deal Retired Teacher
Jody DeFore Director of Financial Aid, Gordon State College
L. “Buster” Evans Former Superintendent of Forsyth County School System; Asst. Commissioner for GA Dept. of Corrections
Bryan Evans Teacher
Michal Evans Fifth Grade Teacher; Baldwin County
Dale   Folkins Columbia Southern University Adjunct Professor
Sara Folkins Professor
Beth Galloway School Coordinator of Future Farmers of America, Teacher (Piedmont Academy)
Susan Goldman University of Georgia Madison County Extension Agent
Julie Graves Teacher
Peggy Greene Elementary Teacher
Dr. Brian   Hightower Cherokee County Schools Superintendent
Jennifer Hrncir Harris County Educator
Gena Ierardi Principal of Odom Elementary School
Isabelle Isakson Teacher
Dianne Isakson Retired Teacher
Lisa Janelle Teacher, Northside Primary School
Joseph Knippenberg Professor at Oglethorpe University
Beverly Layson Teacher
Dr. Emily Lembeck Marietta Schools Superintendent
Amy Mealing Educator
Angie Mitchell Special Education Teacher in Muscogee County
Mary Sue Murray Former Georgia Department of Education Board Member/Douglas County Educational Center
Ed Murray Douglas County Educational Center
Paul Nagy Head of Junior ROTC program at Colquitt County High School
Sandra Parker Career Technology Director Lee County School System
Janet Peeler Executive Coach/Former cobb County Assistant Superintendent
Bonnie Perdue Retired Teacher
Jose Perez Adjunct Professor at Georgia Gwinnett College/Former Georgia Department of Education Board Member
Carolyn Ragan County Chair for Pulaski
Chris Ragsdale Cobb County School Superintendent
Fred Sanderson Former Cobb County School Superintendent
Kathryn Searle Educator
Kirk Shook President/CEO Pinnacle Political Consulting, LLC, Teacher North Oconee High School, Graduate Assistant/Intern University System of Georgia Board of Regents
Miriam Shook GAGOP Education Chair
Michelle Smith Educator
Pamela Tallmadge Economic Support Spec (Sp)
Jay Taylor Government/History Teacher; Starrs Mill HS in Fayette County
Sheri Thrower Teacher
Dr. Judith True Retired Professor, North Georgia College and State University
Lisa Underwood Assistant Principal at Worth County High School
Suzi Voyles Former Teacher
Mary Elizabeth Voyles Curriculum Director, Cumberland Christian Academy
Ronda Ware Reading Interventionist
James Wilbanks Gwinnett Superintendent
Carol Williams Athens-Clarke County Board of Education District 7
Richard Woods GA School Superintendent


Get the latest from Johnny

1 / 3